...
M.D. Swarnakanthi

Assistant Principal

Co-Curricular and Extra-Curricular

...
R.A.P. Balasooriya

Assistant Principal\

Physical Resources and Environment

...
G.C.S. Silva

Assistant Principal

Examinations and Training

...
H.P.S.D.Pramodini Fernando

Assistant Principals

Financial Affairs

...
M.N.P. Dias

Vice Principal (Primary Section)

...
E.A.I. Fernando

Educational Development

...
Sajeewani Fernando

History 12-13
History 10-11

...
Namali Perera Christianity R

Christianity R.C. 12-13
Christianity R.C. 10-11
Sinhala 10-11

...
Wasana Udayangani

Biology 13
Science 10
Health & Physical Education 10-11

...
Nisansala Dilhani

Mathematics 6-7
Ict 6-9

...
A.G.A. Anuradha

Economics 12
Pts 6-7

...
S.A.R.D. Senanayake

Ict 12-13
Ict 10-11

...
Dalrin Perera

English 6-7
English Primary

...
S.M. G. S. T. Kumarihami

Economics 12
Ict 6-9
Git

...
Dinithi Pradeepika

Commerce 12-13
Chrisitianity R.C. 10-11

...
Dilini Was

Christianity R.C 10-11
Sinhala 7-8
Christianity R.C 8-9

...
A.A.D.R. Chandani

Sinhala 7
Christianity R.C 7

...
S.H.P. Kanthi

History 6-9
Citizenship Education 6-9
Pts 6

...
C.S.M Ambrose

Science 10-11
Science 8-9

...
M.P.I.S. Chandani Karunarathna

Geography 10-11
Citizenship Education 6-9

...
D.H.D. Rupasinha

Economics 12-13

...
P.S. Maddumaarachchi (Deputy Principal)

Commerce 12

...
D.I. Lamahewa

English 7
English Primary

...
Sudharma Damayanthi Jayasooriya

Accounting 12-13
Accounting 10
Pts 8

...
P.K.G.M. Chathuranga

Accounting 12-13
Accounting 10-11

...
M.G.H. Eranga

Sinhala 6
Geography 8-9

...
H.P.S.D. Pramodini Fernando

Mathematics 9

...
Priyantha Samarakoon

Christianity R.C 6-11

...
N.D. Uyanage

Science & Technology 11
Health & Physical Education 10-11
Science 9

...
K.A.K.B.S. Gunathilaka

English 6-11
English 8-9

...
W.C. Deepani Weerasooriya

Music 6-11

...
G.D. Niluka

Media 12
Sinhala 8-9

...
L.W.D. Kalinga

History 7,8,9
Buddhism 8-9

...
J.N.C. Jayasinha

Sinhala 10-11

...
M.D. Swarnakanthi

Sinhala 10-11

...
P. Chandima Perera

Science & Technology 6-11

...
Y.G. Ajith Indrasiri

Mathematics 10-11
Agriculture 10-11

...
E.A.I.W. De Silva

Dancing 6-11

...
H. Samitha Nuwan

Combined Mathematics 12-13

...
Ashoka Ranjani

History 6
Buddhism 6-11

...
H.R.P.D. Fernando

Media 13
Sinhala 8-9

...
H.L.K. Perera

Art 10-11,12-13

...
W.A.N. Sanjeewani

Mathematics 8-11

...
J.A.T. Nilusha

Geography 12-13
Sinhala 8-9

...
S.V.P.W. Gunawardhana

Science & Technology 8-11

...
Y. Priyadarshani

Pts 6-7
Buddhism 6-11

...
K.F.I.A. Silva

Music 6-13

...
M.N. Madawaththa

Dancing 6-11

...
L.A.M.P.De Silva

English 6, 10-11

...
G.C.D.Abeywickrama

Pts 8-9

...
R.A.M.A.K. Perera

Physics 12-13
Science And Technology 7
Health And Physical Education 7

...
A.M.W.R. Karunarathna

Mathematics 8-11

...
N.P.K. Fernando

Biology 12
Science And Technology 10-11

...
W.D.P.Lesli

Chemistry 12-13

...
S.M.Marasingha

Agriculture 12-13
Science And Technology 6

...
D.V.S.P.Kumari

Sinhala 12-13
Dancing 10-11

...
W.A.S. Fernando

Art 6-11

...
R.A.P. Balasooriya

Agriculture 10-11

...
W.K.Daya Wijenayaka

Political Science 12 -13

Citizenship Education 10 -11

...
Far.A.R.S.H. Fernando

Principal